Tel: +86-510-88601013
Home > News > Content
Categories
Add: Xibei yunhe da qiao tu, Dongqin river village, Donggang town, Xishan district, Wuxi, 214196, Jiangsu province, P.R.CHINA
Post Code: 214196
Tel: 86-510-88601013
Fax: 86-510-88600761
Mob: 8613400008177
Contacts: Frank Lee
Email: Frank.lee@hugochem.com

The Performance Of Alkyl Polyglucosides

Hugo New Materials (Wuxi) Co.,Ltd | Updated: Jun 06, 2017


Alkyl polyglucoside is a mild, new nonionic surfactant, excellent performance, increasingly widely used. Main performance and use.

The alkylpolyglucoside is a substance in which natural fatty alcohols having a carbon chain length of 12 to 20 are synthesized with glucose. Alkyl Polyglucoside Is a commonly used surfactant. Commonly used code APG.

APG can be stored in a large temperature range for a long time, at the same time, with a humidification function, in full compliance with the performance requirements of cosmetic active ingredients. APG has been made as an active ingredient at home and abroad made of cosmetics, these new cosmetics show good skin moisture and skin care performance.

At present, there are still some quality problems in the body cleaning agent, the most serious of which is excessive toxic substances, such as Hg, Alkyl Polyglucoside Pb and As, not only seriously damaged the skin and hair, but also polluted the environment. APG as a base made of a new generation of shampoo and bath foam, foam white, delicate, soft on the skin, no irritation to the eyes, no pollution to the environment, Alkyl Polyglucoside good resistance to hard water, with good nursed back to health and Conservation function, especially suitable for the preparation of high-end toiletries.

Alkylpolyglucosides In the shampoo, APG is less irritating to the skin and eyes of the human body and reduces the irritation of other active agents that are complexed with it, and is therefore essential in low-stimulating shampoos and children's shampoos One of the raw materials, Alkyl Polyglucoside the mildness of APG has a protective effect on the damaged hair, can be used as an active agent for hair dyed, hot, and protein hydrolyzate after the complexing properties can be used with the stereotypes of a polyester Alkanone comparable, and easier to rinse. APG can be used to prepare a new generation of shampoo and bath, foam strong, delicate foam.

Alkyl Polyglucosides In skin cleansing products, APG has good safety, mildness, detergency, foaming and foam stability, compatibility and rheology. So commonly used in skin clean bath and facial cleanser and other products. In the bath lotion formula by adding a small amount of APG as a conditioning agent, wash the skin will make the feeling more comfortable.

Alkyl polyglucosides In the conditioner, APG has a soft effect on the skin, no stimulation of the eyes, the hair has a good conditioning and curing effect. Alkyl Polyglucoside Synergy with quaternary ammonium salt is conducive to improving the hair combing, and dry carding Sex basically unchanged. The addition of some oil to the conditioner, such as octyldodecanol, will further improve wet carding.

  Cosmetics using APG as emulsifier to reduce the irritation of the formula, increase the formula moisturizing effect, improve the effectiveness of functional products such as the role of