Tel: +86-510-88601013
Home > News > Content
Categories
Add: Xibei yunhe da qiao tu, Dongqin river village, Donggang town, Xishan district, Wuxi, 214196, Jiangsu province, P.R.CHINA
Post Code: 214196
Tel: 86-510-88601013
Fax: 86-510-88600761
Mob: 8613400008177
Contacts: Frank Lee
Email: Frank.lee@hugochem.com

The Decontamination Force Of Alkyl Glucoside Is Remarkable

Hugo New Materials (Wuxi) Co.,Ltd | Updated: Oct 26, 2017



Alkyl glucoside is the abbreviation of alkyl polyglycoside, that is, alkyl glycoside is a new type of nonionic surfactant with a more comprehensive performance, which has the characteristics of common non-ionic and anionic surfactants, and usually manufactures more than 50% and 70% of aqueous solutions, The shape is usually colorless to yellowish viscous liquid or creamy cream (winter). Pure alkyl glucoside is brown or amber flake solid, Alkyl Polyglucoside easy to absorb moisture. Alkyl glucoside is soluble in water and soluble in common organic solvents, which exhibits excellent compatibility, stability and surface activity in acid and alkaline solution, especially in active solvents with higher inorganic composition. The alkyl glucoside can be completely biodegradable in nature and will not form a biodegradable metabolite, thus avoiding new pollution to the environment.

Alkyl glucoside is non-toxic, Alkyl Polyglucoside the skin stimulation is small, safe, thickening, increasing viscosity, decontamination power is remarkable.

Using alkyl glucoside to replace part AES, LAS, 6501, AEO, plain Add, K12, AOS confecting meal lotion, bath lotion, shampoo products, hard surface cleaning agent, cleanser, washing powder, etc., the effect is remarkable. The detergent made from alkyl glucoside has good solubility, mild and degreasing ability, Alkyl Polyglucoside and is small in skin stimulation, non-toxic and easy to rinse.

The addition of alkyl glucoside in detergent, instead of AEO and LAS, can maintain the original washing performance, its mild, hard water resistance and the washing of the cortex fouling obviously improved, and also have softness, antistatic and shrink-proof, and can improve the composition of the solids content, good flow performance, Alkyl Polyglucoside not only can save energy effectively, At the same time, it can increase the production of units and reduce the cost. In addition, disinfection, reduce stimulation, foam white and delicate characteristics.

Alkyl glucoside is stable in alkali, strong acid and high concentration electrolyte, the corrosion is small, and easy biodegradation does not cause pollution to the environment, so it can be used in the field of industrial cleaning agent, such as metal cleaning, industrial washing bottle and transportation tool cleaning. Alkyl Polyglucoside In traditional tableware washing, las/aeo or AES are the main components, also need to add more toxic solvents to improve solubility and mild, resulting in the degreasing force is not strong, las/alkyl glucoside mixture performance excellent synergistic effect, foam superior to a single component, good resistance to the skin, gentle, Alkyl Polyglucoside Feel comfortable after use, easy to rinse without leaving traces.

Alkyl glucoside can not only be used as an auxiliary surfactant, but also is more suitable for the main surface activity of dishwashing detergent. In liquid detergent, the substitution of alkyl glucoside for partial AES and LAS can be used to clean all kinds of fabrics, Alkyl Polyglucoside effectively removing dirt and oil, and having soft, antistatic and shrink-proof function, which still has remarkable effect in hard water.

Based on alkyl glucoside surfactant, with anionic surfactant 12 alkyl benzene sulfonate (LAS) and 6501, fatty alcohol polyoxyethylene ether (aeo 19) Nonionic surfactant and other complex toilet detergent, Alkyl Polyglucoside decontamination effect is significant, in line with the environmental labeling product technology for cleaning agent requirements. Alkyl Glucomannan is used as a toilet cleaner to effectively protect the rubber and plastic parts of the toilet.

Alkyl glucoside has been made into cosmetics at home and abroad, Alkyl Polyglucoside and this kind of new cosmetics shows good skin moisturizing and skin curing performance. At present, there are still some quality problems in the human body cleaning agent, the most serious of which are toxic substances containing exceeding the standard, such as HG, Pb and as, which not only seriously damage the skin and hair, but also pollute the environment.

The new generation of shampoo and bath soap with alkyl glucoside as the base agent is foaming force, foam white, delicate, <U> have soft effect on the skin, no stimulation to the eyes, no pollution to the environment, good resistance to hard water, good aftercare and maintenance function, especially suitable for the preparation of high-grade toiletries.

In shampoo,

Because the alkyl glucoside has no irritating effect on the skin and eyes of the human body, it can also reduce the irritation of other active agents, so it is one of the essential ingredients in low stimulation shampoo and child shampoo. The mild nature of alkyl glucoside has protective effects on damaged hair, Alkyl Polyglucoside which can be used as an active agent for hair dyeing and ironing, and after blending with protein hydrolysate, the stereotyped properties can be compared with that of the commonly used stereotypes, such as polyethylene (PVP), Alkyl Polyglucoside and more easily rinsed. The new generation of shampoo and bath lotion can be prepared with alkyl glucomannan, and the foaming force is strong and the foam is exquisite.

In the skin cleaning products, because of the good safety, mild, decontamination, foaming and foam stability, Woose and rheological property of alkyl glucoside, it is often used in the skin clean bath and cleanser and other products. Adding a small amount of alkyl glucoside as a conditioner in the bath lotion recipe will make the skin feel more comfortable after washing.

In conditioner, the alkyl glucoside has the soft effect to the skin, has no stimulation to the eye, has the good recuperation and the maintenance function to the hair. Synergistic with quaternary ammonium salt is helpful to improve the wet grooming of hair, while the dry carding is basically unchanged. Adding some oil to the conditioner, such as Octyl 12, will further improve the wet grooming.

The use of alkyl glucoside as emulsifier in cosmetics has the effect of reducing the formulation, increasing the moisturizing effect of the formula and improving the efficiency of functional products.

Alkyl glucoside has broad-spectrum antibacterial activity, has antibacterial activity to gram negative bacterium, the positive bacterium and the fungus, the alkyl glucoside 08~12, and increases the activity with the alkyl carbon atom number, therefore may make the hygienic cleaning agent. Alkyl Polyglucoside The combination of alkyl polysaccharide glycoside and Chinese herbal medicine, the use of its excellent compatibility and skin irritation and other excellent performance, can be used to produce the effect of the health care products. The derivatives of alkyl glucoside have broad prospects in pharmaceutical industry.

The alkyl glucoside is the green that developed in the 90 's mild, non-toxic new nonionic surfactant, raw materials from natural, and completely biodegradable, Alkyl Polyglucoside the production of environmental pollution-free, both non-ionic and anionic surfactant characteristics, but also with the majority of surfactants, can enhance the characteristics of other surfactants.