Tel: +86-510-88601013
Home > News > Content
Categories
Add: Xibei yunhe da qiao tu, Dongqin river village, Donggang town, Xishan district, Wuxi, 214196, Jiangsu province, P.R.CHINA
Post Code: 214196
Tel: 86-510-88601013
Fax: 86-510-88600761
Mob: 8613400008177
Contacts: Frank Lee
Email: Frank.lee@hugochem.com

Good Solubility Of APG0814

Hugo New Materials (Wuxi) Co.,Ltd | Updated: Oct 17, 2017

APG0814 is a nonionic surfactant made from renewable plant materials; low surface tension, good decontamination, good solubility, high temperature resistance, strong alkali resistance and high concentration of electrolyte, good thickening effect, good compatibility, can be combined with a variety of ionic type, APG0814 nonionic surfactant synergistic effect, It can significantly improve the mild formulation, foaming, foam rich, delicate, stable, and good skin compatibility, non-toxic, no stimulation, rapid and complete biodegradation.

Because of the soft effect of APG0814 on the skin, no stimulation to the eyes, APG0814 widely used in personal care and household detergent such as: shampoo, bath, wash face milk, hand sanitizer.

APG0814 has good solubility and compatibility in high concentration strong acid, alkali and electrolyte solution, it can be used for industrial hard surface cleaning, APG0814 high temperature alkali-resistant refining agent for textile industry, foaming agent for petroleum exploitation, etc.

APG0814 at room temperature storage process, a small number of solids precipitation or appearance turbidity is due to the effects of single glycoside and magnesium oxide and high ph value, this turbidity on the performance of the product has no negative impact, as the ph value is adjusted to 7-9 turbidity will disappear. APG0814 can also be processed in accordance with the needs of customers special Ph: 7-10.0 of the product.

APG0814 performance Features: alkyl glycoside (APG) is a nonionic surfactant made from renewable plant materials; low surface tension, good decontamination power, good solubility, APG0814 high temperature resistance, strong alkali resistance and high concentration point solution, good thickening effect, good compatibility with various ionic types, The synergistic effect of nonionic surfactant was improved, and the mild quality of the formula was significantly enhanced. Good foaming, rich foam, delicate, stable, good compatibility with skin, non-toxic, no stimulation, APG0814 biodegradation rapidly intact. Application: Alkyl glycoside (cosmetic grade) is widely used in personal care products, such as: Shampoo, bath lotion, facial cleanser, hand sanitizer, etc.