Tel: +86-510-88601013
Home > News > Content
Categories
Add: Xibei yunhe da qiao tu, Dongqin river village, Donggang town, Xishan district, Wuxi, 214196, Jiangsu province, P.R.CHINA
Post Code: 214196
Tel: 86-510-88601013
Fax: 86-510-88600761
Mob: 8613400008177
Contacts: Frank Lee
Email: Frank.lee@hugochem.com

Good Solubility Of APG0814

Hugo New Materials (Wuxi) Co.,Ltd | Updated: Sep 20, 2017



APG0814 is a nonionic surfactant made from renewable plant materials; low surface tension, good decontamination, good solubility, high temperature resistance, strong alkali resistance and high concentration of electrolyte, good thickening effect, good compatibility, can be combined with a variety of ionic type, APG0814 nonionic surfactant synergistic effect, It can significantly improve the mild formulation, foaming, foam rich, delicate, stable, and good skin compatibility, non-toxic, no stimulation, rapid and complete biodegradation.

APG0814 has a soft effect on the skin, no stimulation to the eyes, APG0814 widely applicable to personal care and household detergent such as: shampoo, Bath, facial cleanser, hand sanitizer, etc.

APG0814 has good solubility and compatibility in high concentration strong acid, alkali and electrolyte solution, APG0814 it can be used for industrial hard surface cleaning, high temperature alkali-resistant refining agent for textile industry, foaming agent for petroleum exploitation, etc.

APG0814 at room temperature storage process, a small number of solids precipitation or appearance turbidity is due to the effects of single glycoside and magnesium oxide and high ph value, APG0814 this turbidity on the performance of the product has no negative impact, as the ph value is adjusted to 7-9 turbidity will disappear.

Can also be based on customer demand for special processing into ph: 7-10.0 of the product.

APG0814 is a nonionic surfactant made from renewable plant materials; low surface tension, good decontamination power, good solubility, high temperature resistance, strong alkali resistance and high concentration point solution, good thickening effect, good compatibility with various ionic types, nonionic surfactant compound, APG0814 It can remarkably improve the mildness of the formula, foaming property is good, foam is rich, delicate, stable, good with skin compatibility, non-toxic, no stimulation, biodegradation rapidly intact. Application: Alkyl glycoside (cosmetic grade) is widely used in personal care products, such as: Shampoo, bath lotion, facial cleanser, hand sanitizer, etc.