Tel: +86-510-88601013
Home > News > Content
Categories
Add: Xibei yunhe da qiao tu, Dongqin river village, Donggang town, Xishan district, Wuxi, 214196, Jiangsu province, P.R.CHINA
Post Code: 214196
Tel: 86-510-88601013
Fax: 86-510-88600761
Mob: 8613400008177
Contacts: Frank Lee
Email: Frank.lee@hugochem.com

APG1214 Has Good Ecological Compatibility

Hugo New Materials (Wuxi) Co.,Ltd | Updated: Sep 11, 2017



APG1214 appearance light yellow liquid light yellow viscous liquid or milky cream light yellow liquid

Alkyl carbon number 8-10 12-14 8-14

Total solids%≥50 50 50

Sugar Polymerization degree 1.4-1.6 1.4-1.6 1.4-1.6

Residual alcohol ≤1%≤1%≤1%

ph value (10% aqueous solution) 11.5-12.5 11.5-12.5 11.5-12.5

Performance and use:

Instructions for use:

1, because the APG1214 performance is mild, to the human body stimulation is small, soft to the skin, no stimulation of the eyes, with good ecological compatibility, APG1214 widely used in personal care and household washing, shampoo, washing lotion, facial cleanser, shower gel and other cosmetics and transparent soap, laundry fluid, detergent and other fields such as detergents, In particular, the field of infant cosmetics has been recognized by consumers.

2, because of APG1214 not rinse, no mark and other characteristics, especially suitable for tableware detergent, hard surface cleaning and other fields.

3, APG1214 at room temperature storage, a small number of solids precipitation or appearance turbidity is due to MGO and high ph value, this turbidity on the performance of the product has no negative impact. APG1214 As the ph value is tuned to neutral turbidity, it disappears.

APG1214 combines the functional characteristics of traditional nonionic surfactant and anionic surfactant, has excellent surface activity and foaming ability, APG1214 has strong decontamination force and no turbidity point, no gel phenomenon. Excellent compatibility, good synergistic effect, no irritation to the skin, non-toxic, completely biodegradable, environmental pollution-free, is a new generation of green surfactant. Alkyl glycoside (APG) has been used for washing, emulsification, foam stabilization, foaming, dispersing, thickening, solubilization, wetting and moisturizing and other functional products. In the washing industry, cosmetic industry, pesticide, medicine, papermaking industry, fiber and textile industry, plastic industry and many other fields have a wide range of uses, is LAS, APG1214 AES and other traditional surfactants substitute products.